The California ADU Eligibility Census
We ran 2,656,580 single-family lots across California through the same rules engine, setbacks, and hazard data that power our live tool. 73.5% can fit a detached ADU. Pick your neighborhood, or score your exact lot.
San Diego County
| Neighborhood | Lots | Can build | Median buildable |
|---|
| Julian92036 | 1,845 | 91.5% | 36,907 sf |
| Borrego Springs92004 | 1,530 | 88.4% | 14,542 sf |
| Poway92064 | 12,522 | 87.7% | 6,653 sf |
| Rancho Santa Fe92067 | 3,306 | 87% | 69,466 sf |
| La Mesa91941 | 8,280 | 85.6% | 7,497 sf |
| Imperial Beach91932 | 2,683 | 85% | 3,007 sf |
| El Cajon92020 | 8,649 | 84.8% | 5,444 sf |
| Santee92071 | 11,337 | 84.1% | 3,758 sf |
| Bonita91902 | 4,721 | 84% | 10,285 sf |
| Vista92083 | 5,193 | 83.7% | 5,867 sf |
| Solana Beach92075 | 2,711 | 83.6% | 6,023 sf |
| Fallbrook92028 | 13,202 | 83.2% | 24,134 sf |
| Alpine91901 | 4,298 | 83% | 44,443 sf |
| La Mesa91942 | 6,862 | 82.9% | 3,846 sf |
| Escondido92029 | 5,506 | 82.2% | 14,182 sf |
| Bonsall92003 | 1,278 | 81.4% | 89,667 sf |
| Del Mar92014 | 3,927 | 81.4% | 4,109 sf |
| Lakeside92040 | 8,494 | 80.3% | 9,865 sf |
| Lemon Grove91945 | 5,192 | 80.2% | 4,217 sf |
| El Cajon92021 | 8,740 | 80% | 6,819 sf |
| Encinitas92024 | 12,095 | 79.6% | 4,970 sf |
| Spring Valley91977 | 11,391 | 79.4% | 4,113 sf |
| Vista92084 | 9,204 | 79% | 15,208 sf |
| Jamul91935 | 2,455 | 78.9% | 84,367 sf |
| San Diego92115 | 8,484 | 78.7% | 3,287 sf |
| El Cajon92019 | 9,141 | 78.4% | 6,399 sf |
| Escondido92025 | 6,367 | 78.2% | 8,787 sf |
| San Diego92114 | 14,390 | 78% | 3,687 sf |
| Ramona92065 | 9,294 | 77.9% | 24,242 sf |
| Chula Vista91911 | 11,355 | 77% | 3,627 sf |
| Valley Center92082 | 5,128 | 76.3% | 93,992 sf |
| Carlsbad92009 | 10,188 | 76.2% | 4,503 sf |
| Carlsbad92008 | 5,417 | 73.3% | 4,721 sf |
| Clairemont92117 | 12,775 | 73.3% | 3,086 sf |
| Chula Vista91910 | 11,450 | 72.9% | 3,535 sf |
| San Diego92120 | 8,017 | 72.8% | 3,702 sf |
| Rancho Peñasquitos92129 | 12,756 | 72.3% | 3,455 sf |
| San Diego92110 | 3,412 | 72% | 3,282 sf |
| San Marcos92069 | 8,430 | 71.5% | 3,967 sf |
| University City92122 | 4,704 | 71.2% | 3,455 sf |
| San Diego92111 | 7,452 | 69.4% | 2,812 sf |
| San Diego92119 | 6,502 | 69.3% | 3,445 sf |
| San Diego92123 | 4,787 | 68.7% | 3,042 sf |
| Oceanside92056 | 15,547 | 68.6% | 3,319 sf |
| Chula Vista91914 | 3,939 | 68.3% | 3,606 sf |
| Scripps Ranch92131 | 8,647 | 67% | 3,716 sf |
| Vista92081 | 5,808 | 66.3% | 3,610 sf |
| Oceanside92054 | 5,991 | 66.1% | 3,998 sf |
| San Diego92102 | 3,653 | 65.9% | 2,377 sf |
| Escondido92026 | 11,269 | 65.4% | 4,538 sf |
| Escondido92027 | 10,740 | 65.4% | 3,908 sf |
| San Diego92105 | 6,691 | 65% | 2,729 sf |
| San Diego92154 | 11,728 | 64.9% | 2,296 sf |
| Carlsbad92011 | 5,714 | 64.2% | 3,381 sf |
| National City91950 | 5,668 | 63.6% | 3,188 sf |
| Carlsbad92010 | 4,466 | 62.8% | 3,278 sf |
| San Diego92113 | 4,047 | 62.4% | 2,468 sf |
| San Ysidro92173 | 2,040 | 62.3% | 2,408 sf |
| San Marcos92078 | 8,393 | 61.8% | 3,071 sf |
| Hillcrest92103 | 3,500 | 61.6% | 2,444 sf |
| Cardiff92007 | 2,917 | 60.4% | 2,909 sf |
| Mira Mesa92126 | 13,089 | 60.2% | 2,231 sf |
| San Diego92139 | 6,285 | 60.1% | 3,067 sf |
| North Park92104 | 4,338 | 59.3% | 2,053 sf |
| Spring Valley91978 | 1,700 | 58.7% | 3,780 sf |
| Oceanside92057 | 14,953 | 58.3% | 2,748 sf |
| San Diego92124 | 4,649 | 57.6% | 2,987 sf |
| San Diego92106 | 4,900 | 56.6% | 2,790 sf |
| San Diego92128 | 9,397 | 56.6% | 3,168 sf |
| Pacific Beach92109 | 4,949 | 56.3% | 2,545 sf |
| Rancho Bernardo92127 | 9,990 | 55.9% | 3,273 sf |
| Normal Heights92116 | 4,294 | 55.7% | 2,265 sf |
| La Jolla92037 | 8,360 | 54.2% | 4,924 sf |
| Point Loma92107 | 4,344 | 51.5% | 3,057 sf |
| Chula Vista91913 | 9,727 | 50.9% | 2,370 sf |
| Chula Vista91915 | 4,595 | 43% | 2,242 sf |
| San Diego92108 | 202 | 25.7% | 923 sf |
| Coronado92118 | 3,559 | 22.9% | 1,561 sf |
| San Diego92130 | 11,256 | 14.9% | 2,632 sf |
| San Diego92101 | 234 | 12.8% | 2,388 sf |
Los Angeles County
| Neighborhood | Lots | Can build | Median buildable |
|---|
| La Canada Flintridge91011 | 6,837 | 94.7% | 9,102 sf |
| Pasadena91104 | 7,642 | 93.3% | 4,426 sf |
| San Marino91108 | 4,568 | 92.9% | 7,217 sf |
| Altadena91001 | 10,851 | 92.5% | 5,087 sf |
| Granada Hills91344 | 14,640 | 92.3% | 4,733 sf |
| Lakewood90712 | 9,563 | 92% | 2,637 sf |
| Woodland Hills91364 | 8,372 | 91.9% | 5,964 sf |
| Encino91436 | 5,282 | 91.6% | 7,913 sf |
| Claremont91711 | 9,717 | 89.8% | 6,138 sf |
| Van Nuys91406 | 9,309 | 88.8% | 3,700 sf |
| Long Beach90808 | 13,312 | 88.7% | 2,761 sf |
| Glendora91740 | 6,326 | 87.2% | 4,308 sf |
| Sierra Madre91024 | 3,415 | 87.1% | 6,030 sf |
| Beverly Hills90210 | 8,067 | 86.6% | 9,541 sf |
| Covina91722 | 8,607 | 86.5% | 3,758 sf |
| San Gabriel91775 | 6,522 | 86.2% | 4,165 sf |
| Walnut91789 | 12,697 | 86.1% | 5,985 sf |
| Van Nuys91401 | 6,431 | 85.6% | 3,785 sf |
| Tujunga91042 | 6,765 | 85.3% | 3,939 sf |
| Topanga90290 | 2,294 | 85.1% | 14,270 sf |
| South Pasadena91030 | 5,532 | 85% | 5,015 sf |
| Sunland91040 | 6,191 | 85% | 4,173 sf |
| West Covina91790 | 10,290 | 84.9% | 4,747 sf |
| North Hollywood91605 | 7,426 | 84.8% | 3,672 sf |
| Northridge91324 | 5,931 | 84.5% | 5,207 sf |
| Sherman Oaks91423 | 7,732 | 83.8% | 4,305 sf |
| Burbank91506 | 4,986 | 83.2% | 3,548 sf |
| Norwalk90650 | 21,319 | 82.9% | 2,643 sf |
| La Verne91750 | 8,790 | 82.8% | 4,588 sf |
| Mission Hills91345 | 4,247 | 82.7% | 4,359 sf |
| Van Nuys91411 | 3,209 | 82.6% | 3,775 sf |
| Northridge91325 | 7,155 | 82% | 8,420 sf |
| Long Beach90807 | 7,749 | 81.7% | 3,486 sf |
| Alhambra91803 | 5,574 | 81.6% | 3,412 sf |
| Covina91724 | 6,763 | 81.2% | 5,217 sf |
| Pasadena91103 | 4,930 | 81.1% | 5,547 sf |
| Glendale91206 | 6,389 | 80.9% | 5,937 sf |
| Glendale91208 | 4,997 | 80.7% | 5,001 sf |
| San Dimas91773 | 9,216 | 80.5% | 4,673 sf |
| Reseda91335 | 15,415 | 80.4% | 3,741 sf |
| Burbank91505 | 7,690 | 80.2% | 3,456 sf |
| Monrovia91016 | 8,690 | 79.7% | 4,363 sf |
| Porter Ranch91326 | 12,352 | 79.6% | 6,298 sf |
| Encino91316 | 8,971 | 79.1% | 10,438 sf |
| Sherman Oaks91403 | 6,434 | 79% | 5,132 sf |
| Winnetka91306 | 10,571 | 78.9% | 4,094 sf |
| Temple City91780 | 8,441 | 78.1% | 4,045 sf |
| North Hills91343 | 11,217 | 77.9% | 4,562 sf |
| Bel Air90077 | 3,840 | 77.5% | 17,268 sf |
| Valley Village91607 | 5,401 | 77.3% | 3,924 sf |
| Sun Valley91352 | 8,111 | 77% | 4,189 sf |
| Long Beach90815 | 11,977 | 76.8% | 3,087 sf |
| Canoga Park91303 | 3,257 | 76.1% | 4,465 sf |
| Pasadena91105 | 4,615 | 75.9% | 9,647 sf |
| Studio City91604 | 8,530 | 74.8% | 4,437 sf |
| Torrance90501 | 7,246 | 74.7% | 3,009 sf |
| Pasadena91106 | 5,729 | 74.7% | 7,703 sf |
| North Hollywood91601 | 4,235 | 74.7% | 3,511 sf |
| Van Nuys91405 | 6,040 | 74.2% | 3,823 sf |
| Calabasas91302 | 8,227 | 73.9% | 8,754 sf |
| La Crescenta91214 | 9,198 | 73.4% | 4,048 sf |
| Cerritos90703 | 15,294 | 71.2% | 2,274 sf |
| La Mirada90638 | 13,585 | 70.1% | 3,348 sf |
| Pacific Palisades90272 | 8,691 | 69.3% | 5,710 sf |
| Lakewood90715 | 4,155 | 68.5% | 2,457 sf |
| Highland Park90042 | 9,812 | 67.8% | 3,222 sf |
| Diamond Bar91765 | 15,281 | 67.8% | 6,872 sf |
| Torrance90505 | 9,320 | 66.7% | 3,109 sf |
| Tarzana91356 | 8,769 | 66.7% | 13,564 sf |
| Pasadena91101 | 3,323 | 66.5% | 10,268 sf |
| Alhambra91801 | 8,765 | 63.5% | 4,345 sf |
| Burbank91504 | 5,982 | 61.4% | 3,966 sf |
| Torrance90503 | 10,682 | 58.9% | 3,016 sf |
| Pacoima91331 | 15,980 | 52.2% | 3,777 sf |
| Sylmar91342 | 18,657 | 52.1% | 5,124 sf |
| Culver City90232 | 2,458 | 51.5% | 2,821 sf |
| San Fernando91340 | 5,555 | 48.6% | 3,438 sf |
| Burbank91501 | 3,746 | 46.6% | 4,141 sf |
| Santa Monica90405 | 5,577 | 38.6% | 3,417 sf |
| Santa Monica90403 | 4,672 | 28.3% | 3,185 sf |
| Long Beach90803 | 8,050 | 27.9% | 1,559 sf |
| Santa Monica90401 | 387 | 14.7% | 2,020 sf |
Bay Area
| Neighborhood | Lots | Can build | Median buildable |
|---|
| La Honda94020 | 370 | 99.2% | 11,215 sf |
| Orinda94563 | 6,746 | 98% | 16,843 sf |
| Alamo94507 | 5,286 | 97.6% | 16,452 sf |
| San Geronimo94963 | 200 | 97.5% | 25,012 sf |
| Woodacre94973 | 544 | 97.4% | 10,500 sf |
| Cazadero95421 | 734 | 97.4% | 37,649 sf |
| Lafayette94549 | 8,610 | 97.3% | 13,151 sf |
| Inverness94937 | 526 | 97.3% | 17,858 sf |
| The Sea Ranch95497 | 1,827 | 97.3% | 15,253 sf |
| Los Altos94024 | 7,576 | 96.2% | 6,984 sf |
| Walnut Creek94595 | 2,465 | 95.9% | 7,984 sf |
| Graton95444 | 196 | 95.9% | 5,022 sf |
| Unincorporated94508 | 584 | 95.7% | 35,387 sf |
| Unincorporated94567 | 235 | 95.7% | 15,190 sf |
| Walnut Creek94596 | 3,261 | 95.5% | 10,911 sf |
| Forest Knolls94933 | 268 | 95.5% | 11,000 sf |
| Guerneville95471 | 355 | 95.5% | 3,866 sf |
| Ross94957 | 666 | 95.3% | 15,026 sf |
| Diablo94528 | 376 | 95.2% | 23,766 sf |
| Saratoga95070 | 10,104 | 95.2% | 8,113 sf |
| Forestville95436 | 2,126 | 95.2% | 8,115 sf |
| Monte Rio95462 | 796 | 95.1% | 6,400 sf |
| Los Altos94022 | 6,065 | 95% | 10,081 sf |
| Walnut Creek94597 | 3,562 | 95% | 6,796 sf |
| Portola Valley94028 | 2,342 | 94.9% | 25,616 sf |
| San Jose95117 | 3,044 | 94.8% | 3,562 sf |
| Bethel Island94511 | 889 | 94.7% | 5,512 sf |
| Danville94506 | 7,247 | 94.6% | 5,597 sf |
| Moraga94556 | 4,021 | 94.6% | 9,677 sf |
| Unincorporated Santa Clara95033 | 1,354 | 94.6% | 30,672 sf |
| Pescadero94060 | 171 | 94.2% | 19,173 sf |
| San Jose95135 | 4,324 | 94.1% | 4,310 sf |
| Dixon95620 | 6,256 | 94.1% | 4,451 sf |
| Lagunitas94938 | 252 | 94% | 22,585 sf |
| Marshall94940 | 83 | 94% | 15,804 sf |
| Jenner95450 | 282 | 94% | 44,853 sf |
| Palo Alto94304 | 148 | 93.9% | 36,057 sf |
| Unincorporated Santa Clara95140 | 82 | 93.9% | 87,954 sf |
| Guerneville95446 | 2,217 | 93.9% | 5,024 sf |
| Tomales94971 | 97 | 93.8% | 9,051 sf |
| Danville94526 | 9,306 | 93.6% | 8,239 sf |
| Point Reyes Station94956 | 640 | 93% | 38,335 sf |
| Occidental95465 | 722 | 92.9% | 58,143 sf |
| Pleasant Hill94523 | 8,637 | 92.8% | 5,124 sf |
| Novato94947 | 6,242 | 92.8% | 6,022 sf |
| Glen Ellen95442 | 1,002 | 92.5% | 23,056 sf |
| Oakley94561 | 13,534 | 92.2% | 3,621 sf |
| Unincorporated94558 | 5,976 | 91.9% | 14,479 sf |
| San Jose95123 | 12,678 | 91.8% | 3,159 sf |
| Novato94945 | 4,726 | 91.5% | 5,691 sf |
| Unincorporated Santa Clara94305 | 687 | 91.3% | 9,401 sf |
| Antioch94531 | 14,307 | 91.3% | 3,756 sf |
| Los Gatos95032 | 6,091 | 91.1% | 5,382 sf |
| San Jose95128 | 5,740 | 90.9% | 3,297 sf |
| San Jose95119 | 2,699 | 90.8% | 3,383 sf |
| Kentfield94904 | 2,987 | 90.7% | 7,468 sf |
| Annapolis95412 | 54 | 90.7% | 575,540 sf |
| Sunnyvale94087 | 11,710 | 90.6% | 3,470 sf |
| Antioch94509 | 15,039 | 90.6% | 3,625 sf |
| Kenwood95452 | 547 | 90.5% | 22,048 sf |
| San Ramon94582 | 9,831 | 90.4% | 3,461 sf |
| Los Gatos95030 | 4,075 | 90.4% | 9,138 sf |
| Tiburon94920 | 3,646 | 90% | 7,596 sf |
| Corte Madera94925 | 2,582 | 90% | 3,871 sf |
| Sunnyvale94085 | 2,413 | 89.9% | 2,638 sf |
| San Anselmo94960 | 4,841 | 89.7% | 5,361 sf |
| Fairfax94930 | 2,509 | 89.6% | 5,238 sf |
| Livermore94550 | 13,319 | 89.5% | 4,216 sf |
| Larkspur94939 | 1,735 | 89.5% | 4,727 sf |
| Mill Valley94941 | 8,620 | 89.4% | 5,678 sf |
| Brentwood94513 | 20,118 | 89.3% | 3,491 sf |
| Windsor95492 | 7,480 | 89.3% | 3,953 sf |
| Walnut Creek94598 | 6,940 | 89.2% | 6,412 sf |
| San Ramon94583 | 9,088 | 89.1% | 4,553 sf |
| San Rafael94901 | 7,224 | 89% | 5,322 sf |
| Campbell95008 | 8,342 | 88.7% | 3,819 sf |
| Bolinas94924 | 581 | 88.6% | 12,909 sf |
| Napa94559 | 3,728 | 88.3% | 4,030 sf |
| Clayton94517 | 3,391 | 88.1% | 6,382 sf |
| Nicasio94946 | 192 | 88% | 385,495 sf |
| San Jose95129 | 7,886 | 87.7% | 3,085 sf |
| Fairfield94533 | 17,404 | 87.6% | 3,371 sf |
| Sebastopol95472 | 7,464 | 87.4% | 37,658 sf |
| Sunnyvale94089 | 1,850 | 87.2% | 3,017 sf |
| Vallejo94591 | 15,431 | 87.1% | 3,948 sf |
| Livermore94551 | 8,796 | 87% | 3,470 sf |
| Pleasanton94566 | 10,861 | 87% | 4,472 sf |
| Cupertino95014 | 11,982 | 87% | 3,768 sf |
| Crocket94525 | 865 | 86.9% | 3,523 sf |
| San Jose95111 | 7,584 | 86.9% | 3,219 sf |
| Sonoma95476 | 8,973 | 86.8% | 5,214 sf |
| San Jose95130 | 3,291 | 86.7% | 3,091 sf |
| Santa Rosa95405 | 5,733 | 86.6% | 4,128 sf |
| Santa Rosa95401 | 7,043 | 86.5% | 3,576 sf |
| Port Costa94569 | 66 | 86.4% | 3,093 sf |
| Santa Rosa95404 | 9,891 | 86.1% | 5,104 sf |
| San Jose95120 | 11,698 | 86% | 4,877 sf |
| Vallejo94589 | 7,631 | 85.9% | 3,488 sf |
| Outer Richmond94121 | 5,418 | 85.5% | 1,870 sf |
| Vallejo94590 | 6,881 | 85.5% | 3,330 sf |
| Occidental95419 | 130 | 85.4% | 3,605 sf |
| El Sobrante94803 | 7,057 | 85.3% | 4,795 sf |
| St Helena94574 | 1,969 | 85.2% | 7,765 sf |
| Mountain View94040 | 4,694 | 84.9% | 3,760 sf |
| Castro Valley94546 | 10,858 | 84.8% | 3,220 sf |
| Vacaville95687 | 17,687 | 84.4% | 3,582 sf |
| Sunset District94122 | 10,736 | 84.3% | 1,895 sf |
| Inner Richmond94118 | 3,198 | 84.2% | 1,877 sf |
| San Rafael94903 | 6,967 | 84.2% | 4,505 sf |
| Sunnyvale94086 | 5,417 | 84.1% | 2,770 sf |
| Stinson Beach94970 | 665 | 84.1% | 5,871 sf |
| Benicia94510 | 7,142 | 83.9% | 4,758 sf |
| Hayward94542 | 3,730 | 83.9% | 5,222 sf |
| San Jose95124 | 13,405 | 83.6% | 3,852 sf |
| American Canyon94503 | 255 | 83.5% | 15,094 sf |
| Dublin94568 | 13,021 | 83.4% | 3,343 sf |
| Atherton94027 | 2,481 | 83.3% | 34,346 sf |
| Martinez94553 | 12,067 | 83% | 3,834 sf |
| Rohnert Park94928 | 8,762 | 83% | 3,263 sf |
| San Jose95148 | 10,736 | 82.9% | 3,366 sf |
| Santa Rosa95409 | 7,251 | 82.9% | 4,834 sf |
| San Jose95139 | 1,782 | 82.8% | 3,265 sf |
| Novato94949 | 3,321 | 82.6% | 5,225 sf |
| San Jose95121 | 7,293 | 82.3% | 3,521 sf |
| Santa Rosa95407 | 6,014 | 82.1% | 3,503 sf |
| Berkeley94709 | 623 | 82% | 2,485 sf |
| Calistoga94515 | 1,439 | 81.9% | 7,035 sf |
| San Jose95138 | 4,221 | 81.9% | 3,929 sf |
| Byron94514 | 159 | 81.8% | 13,334 sf |
| Pinole94564 | 5,153 | 81.8% | 4,190 sf |
| Suisun City94585 | 8,001 | 81.1% | 2,989 sf |
| Redwood City94062 | 8,187 | 81% | 6,945 sf |
| Santa Clara95050 | 5,803 | 80.7% | 3,232 sf |
| Geyserville95441 | 382 | 80.6% | 22,949 sf |
| Penngrove94951 | 1,099 | 80.1% | 42,608 sf |
| Berkeley94705 | 2,704 | 79.7% | 3,056 sf |
| Vacaville95688 | 11,113 | 79.6% | 4,286 sf |
| Oakland94611 | 10,284 | 79.4% | 4,172 sf |
| Potrero Hill94107 | 1,200 | 78.7% | 1,564 sf |
| Sausalito94965 | 1,558 | 78.3% | 3,889 sf |
| Fairfield94534 | 12,156 | 78.1% | 4,079 sf |
| Gilroy95020 | 13,043 | 77.8% | 3,500 sf |
| Parkside94116 | 12,903 | 77.6% | 1,882 sf |
| Concord94520 | 4,699 | 77.6% | 3,630 sf |
| Cotati94931 | 1,771 | 77.5% | 4,764 sf |
| Castro Valley94552 | 3,836 | 77.4% | 4,038 sf |
| Santa Clara95051 | 9,961 | 77.3% | 3,039 sf |
| Cloverdale95425 | 2,984 | 77.3% | 3,979 sf |
| Pittsburg94565 | 19,560 | 76.8% | 2,927 sf |
| Fulton95439 | 154 | 76.6% | 36,895 sf |
| Rodeo94572 | 2,264 | 75.6% | 3,555 sf |
| Concord94518 | 6,721 | 75.5% | 4,781 sf |
| Discovery Bay94505 | 5,740 | 75.3% | 3,197 sf |
| Berkeley94708 | 4,325 | 74.9% | 3,174 sf |
| San Jose95136 | 7,083 | 74.6% | 3,026 sf |
| Menlo Park94025 | 10,006 | 74.5% | 3,737 sf |
| Bodega Bay94923 | 1,334 | 74.5% | 4,042 sf |
| Winters95694 | 271 | 74.5% | 232,767 sf |
| Belmont94002 | 6,711 | 74.4% | 3,452 sf |
| Berkeley94704 | 437 | 73.9% | 2,461 sf |
| Burlingame94010 | 10,275 | 73.5% | 5,159 sf |
| Yountville94599 | 188 | 73.4% | 3,884 sf |
| Fremont94539 | 13,208 | 73.2% | 4,004 sf |
| San Jose95125 | 12,609 | 72.6% | 3,625 sf |
| San Pablo94806 | 10,585 | 72.5% | 2,855 sf |
| Concord94519 | 5,594 | 72.2% | 3,944 sf |
| Berkeley94707 | 4,673 | 72.2% | 2,898 sf |
| Concord94521 | 10,977 | 71.5% | 4,171 sf |
| Hayward94541 | 8,885 | 71.4% | 2,951 sf |
| Palo Alto94303 | 8,762 | 70.5% | 3,240 sf |
| Pleasanton94588 | 6,929 | 70.5% | 3,161 sf |
| Morgan Hill95037 | 11,430 | 70.5% | 4,722 sf |
| San Jose95118 | 7,839 | 70.3% | 3,486 sf |
| El Granada94018 | 1,161 | 69.8% | 3,055 sf |
| Pacifica94044 | 11,009 | 69.8% | 2,807 sf |
| Palo Alto94301 | 3,996 | 69.5% | 3,954 sf |
| Richmond94801 | 3,054 | 68.8% | 1,889 sf |
| San Carlos94070 | 8,612 | 68.5% | 3,342 sf |
| Dillon Beach94929 | 397 | 68% | 4,977 sf |
| Milpitas95035 | 12,655 | 67.2% | 2,783 sf |
| Montara94037 | 1,008 | 67% | 3,765 sf |
| Richmond94804 | 6,597 | 66.9% | 2,063 sf |
| Richmond94805 | 3,735 | 66.8% | 2,492 sf |
| Marina District94123 | 1,472 | 66.7% | 1,581 sf |
| Half Moon Bay94019 | 3,877 | 66.5% | 3,466 sf |
| Castro94114 | 3,534 | 66.1% | 1,568 sf |
| Moss Beach94038 | 826 | 66% | 3,483 sf |
| Hercules94547 | 5,646 | 66% | 3,476 sf |
| Berkeley94703 | 2,545 | 65.5% | 1,999 sf |
| Haight-Ashbury94117 | 1,479 | 64.6% | 1,564 sf |
| Unincorporated Santa Clara95046 | 1,293 | 64.1% | 69,447 sf |
| Mountain View94041 | 1,703 | 63.9% | 3,226 sf |
| El Cerrito94530 | 6,768 | 63.5% | 2,588 sf |
| San Leandro94577 | 9,488 | 63.2% | 2,664 sf |
| San Lorenzo94580 | 7,314 | 63.2% | 2,516 sf |
| Lake Merced94132 | 4,710 | 62.9% | 1,557 sf |
| Hayward94544 | 11,118 | 62.2% | 2,443 sf |
| Palo Alto94306 | 6,085 | 62% | 3,742 sf |
| Oakland94610 | 4,409 | 62% | 2,641 sf |
| Hayward94545 | 6,559 | 61.8% | 2,513 sf |
| San Jose95126 | 3,906 | 61.6% | 3,040 sf |
| San Leandro94578 | 5,913 | 61.2% | 2,564 sf |
| Pacific Heights94115 | 1,149 | 61% | 1,588 sf |
| San Leandro94579 | 5,448 | 61% | 2,439 sf |
| San Jose95002 | 397 | 60.7% | 3,666 sf |
| Berkeley94710 | 789 | 60.6% | 2,063 sf |
| San Jose95127 | 12,352 | 60.1% | 3,320 sf |
| San Mateo94401 | 3,923 | 58.5% | 2,595 sf |
| San Mateo94402 | 6,481 | 58.5% | 3,383 sf |
| San Mateo94403 | 8,705 | 58.4% | 2,628 sf |
| Millbrae94030 | 5,355 | 58.3% | 2,997 sf |
| Mountain View94043 | 2,889 | 58.2% | 2,741 sf |
| Redwood City94063 | 2,832 | 58.1% | 2,705 sf |
| Newark94560 | 10,966 | 58% | 3,171 sf |
| Redwood City94061 | 7,066 | 56.9% | 3,248 sf |
| San Jose95112 | 4,994 | 56.2% | 2,920 sf |
| Petaluma94954 | 8,859 | 56.1% | 3,291 sf |
| San Bruno94066 | 9,132 | 55.9% | 2,427 sf |
| Union City94587 | 12,689 | 55.7% | 2,790 sf |
| Fremont94538 | 9,759 | 55.3% | 2,920 sf |
| Glen Park94131 | 5,988 | 54.9% | 1,562 sf |
| San Jose95110 | 2,033 | 53.9% | 2,701 sf |
| Oakland94605 | 10,315 | 53.6% | 2,756 sf |
| Fremont94536 | 13,239 | 53.1% | 3,099 sf |
| San Jose95132 | 9,420 | 52.5% | 3,106 sf |
| Brisbane94005 | 1,064 | 52.3% | 2,098 sf |
| Oakland94618 | 4,165 | 52.3% | 2,420 sf |
| South San Francisco94080 | 13,073 | 51.5% | 2,107 sf |
| Rio Vista94571 | 4,973 | 50.6% | 2,767 sf |
| West Portal94127 | 6,772 | 49% | 1,656 sf |
| Fremont94555 | 7,711 | 48.6% | 2,501 sf |
| Berkeley94702 | 3,215 | 48.6% | 1,646 sf |
| Oakland94602 | 6,996 | 48.1% | 2,265 sf |
| Nob Hill94109 | 383 | 48% | 1,345 sf |
| Oakland94603 | 6,181 | 46.3% | 1,994 sf |
| Oakland94619 | 6,567 | 46.1% | 2,292 sf |
| Albany94706 | 3,848 | 45.7% | 1,685 sf |
| San Jose95116 | 4,963 | 43.5% | 2,567 sf |
| San Jose95134 | 214 | 43.5% | 1,257 sf |
| Daly City94014 | 7,678 | 43% | 1,563 sf |
| San Jose95122 | 7,593 | 42.9% | 2,699 sf |
| Vallejo94592 | 296 | 42.6% | 1,696 sf |
| Foster City94404 | 6,966 | 40.4% | 2,103 sf |
| Oakland94608 | 2,711 | 40.2% | 1,511 sf |
| Alameda94501 | 8,813 | 39.2% | 1,861 sf |
| Santa Clara95054 | 2,669 | 38.3% | 2,602 sf |
| San Jose95131 | 4,772 | 38.2% | 2,537 sf |
| San Jose95133 | 3,848 | 37.1% | 2,806 sf |
| Daly City94015 | 12,583 | 37% | 1,331 sf |
| Oakland94609 | 2,414 | 36.5% | 1,483 sf |
| SoMa94103 | 119 | 34.5% | 1,220 sf |
| Redwood City94065 | 2,297 | 34.2% | 2,099 sf |
| Alameda94502 | 3,198 | 31.8% | 1,766 sf |
| North Beach94133 | 271 | 31% | 890 sf |
| Mission District94110 | 5,880 | 30.6% | 1,056 sf |
| Oakland94601 | 5,239 | 26.6% | 1,746 sf |
| Oakland94621 | 4,709 | 26.5% | 1,773 sf |
| Excelsior94112 | 16,527 | 25.6% | 1,562 sf |
| Oakland94606 | 2,544 | 23.8% | 1,637 sf |
| Hayes Valley94102 | 84 | 21.4% | 817 sf |
| Oakland94607 | 1,190 | 21.1% | 1,251 sf |
| Oakland94612 | 175 | 14.9% | 1,130 sf |
| Visitacion Valley94134 | 7,753 | 9.7% | 1,479 sf |
| Bayview94124 | 5,366 | 8.6% | 1,559 sf |
Every parcel evaluated with the same rules engine, setback inset, building footprints, CAL FIRE Fire Hazard Severity Zones, and FEMA flood data that power check.evoadu.com. San Diego zoning is verified against the City of San Diego layer; everywhere else eligibility is based on California state ADU law, parcel geometry, and hazard overlays without a city-specific zone code — the same way the live tool treats those addresses. Rules engine v1.0.2, generated 2026-07-25. More neighborhoods are added as the analysis completes.